GIS Facility Steering Committee & Former Personnel

ISU GIS Steering Committee

  • Brent Danielson, EEOB (294-5248, brent@iastate.edu)
  • Kevin Kane, GIS Facility (294-0526, kkane@iastate.edu)
  • Robin McNeely, GIS Facility (294-2087, mobes@iastate.edu)
  • Open

Former Personnel

Staff

  • Jim Giglierano, GIS Analyst
  • Pipat Reungsang, GIS Specialist
  • Patrick Brown, GIS Specialist
  • Marc Rogers, GIS Specialist
  • Bret Giesler, GIS Technician
  • Evan Koester, GIS Analyst
  • Cody Hackney, GIS Analyst
  • Jesse Soukup, GIS Analyst
  • Zeb Squires, GIS Analyst

Graduate Students

  • Shoaib Mahmud, CRP
  • Aya Higuchi, CRP
  • Maritza Pierre, CRP
  • Saad Tarik, GeAT
  • Brandon Scheuring, Anthropology
  • Yuxuan Tian, CRP
  • Liz Ford, CRP
  • Brandon Duxbury, History
  • Hannah Dankbar, CRP
  • Marina Reasoner, CRP
  • Shuo Liu, Graduate Research Assistant
  • Ligia DeOliveira Serrano, GIS Technician
  • Jill Sherwood, Graduate Research Assistant
  • Noha Holah, GIS Technician
  • Rachel Lishansky, GIS Technician
  • Rachael Shimek, GIS Technician
  • Zoran Todorovic, Graduate Research Assistant
  • Peter Lovell, GIS Technician
  • Susan Olsen, GIS Technician
  • Vasudha Pinnamaraju, GIS Technician
  • Ramesh A Comondoor, Graduate Research Assistant
  • Betsy Kenaston, Graduate Research Assistant
  • Rama Atluri, Graduate Research Assistant
  • Dwipen Bhagawati, Graduate Research Assistant
  • Pipat Reungsang , Graduate Research Assistant
  • Irene Crawford, Graduate Research Assistant
  • Jennifer Coshland, Graduate Research Assistant
  • Fulbert Namwamba, Graduate Research Assistant
  • Ruifeng Xi, Graduate Research Assistant
  • Nicholas Lewin, Graduate Research Assistant
  • Sandy Peterson, GIS Technician
  • AJ Mumm, Graduate Research Assistant

Undergraduate Student Employees

  • John Mills, Geology
  • Cameron Lahn, NREM
  • Rachana Awale, CRP
  • Evann Martin, CRP
  • Anan Alanani, CRP
  • Braden Cervetti, CRP
  • Nicollette Jenkins, CRP
  • Carlee Tope, CRP
  • Ben Schwarz, CRP
  • Jill Conniff, CRP
  • Alisa Behrens, CRP
  • Gloria Oyervides, Apparel, Merchandising and Design
  • Branden Harding, CRP
  • Paul Hadish, Journalism
  • Katie Maki, CRP
  • Aldo Rodriguez, CRP
  • Nick Brown, CRP
  • Gunnar Dinkla, Agronomy
  • Tommy Howard, CRP
  • Emily Milton, Anthropology
  • Wicitra Mahotama, Environmental Science
  • Zach Breja, GIS Technician
  • Rob Hermsen, GIS Technician
  • Emily Milton,GIS Technician
  • Andrew Sauerbrei, GIS Technician
  • Dylan Schroeder, GIS Technician
  • Katie Vargas, GIS Technician
  • Morgan Harty, GIS Technician
  • Paul Ring, GIS Technician
  • Wittawat Bunnasarn, GIS Technician
  • Chris Goodner, GIS Technician
  • Tam Kok Chuin, GIS Technician
  • John Tracy, GIS Technician
  • John Robbins, GIS Technician
  • Kyle Barichello, GIS Technician
  • Darren Appelwick, GIS Technician
  • Wutthigrai Boonsuk, GIS Technician
  • Mitch Cline, GIS Technician
  • Tyler Dahlberg, GIS Technician
  • Akshali Gandhi, GIS Technician
  • Josh Hellyer, GIS Technician
  • Shannon Hoy, GIS Technician
  • Jake Jenkins, GIS Technician
  • Lindsay Kasuga, GIS Technician
  • Mike Klocke-Sullivan, GIS Technician
  • Sierra McKenna, GIS Technician
  • Sam Parker, Research Assistant
  • Alex Pfaltzgraff, GIS Technician
  • Mike Wrolstad, GIS Technician
  • Jon Nelsen, Research Assistant
  • Akshay Dave, GIS Technician
  • Boris (Siu Jun) Wong, GIS Technician
  • James Hofstetter, GIS Technician
  • Tina Hayek, GIS Technician
  • Heather Stricker, GIS Technician
  • Robin Sokolowsky, GIS Technician
  • Jacob Groth, GIS Technician
  • Henna Chou, GIS Technician
  • Jessie Holland, GIS Technician
  • Regan Maas, GIS Technician
  • Matt Clark, GIS Technician
  • Shawn Higbee, GIS Technician
  • Kelly Schomer, GIS Technician
  • Scott Ocken, System Administrator
  • Patrick Hartling, System Administrator/Webmaster
  • Garry Blockhus, System Administrator